Privacy policy

Tourispain.com ensures compliance with relevant rules on the protection of personal data, established in the Spanish Law (Organic Act 15/1999 of December 13 on Personal Data Protection, and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, approving the Regulation for the development of the LOPD (Protection Data Implementing Act). The use of this Web site implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

You can browse our website without revealing any personal information. You will have to do so only if you:

  • leave a comment on the website
  • contact to us, through our contact form or email

We will only use this information to respond to your requests, and may add them to our list of contacts.

Operations, management and technical procedures, automatically or non-automatically done, allowing collection, recording, adaptation, and transfer amongst others, of personal data, are considered as processing of personal data.

Your personal data won’t be disclosed to third parties, with the exception this data disclosure is a legal obligation or if the provision of a service implies the need of a contractual relationship with a data processor. In this last case, the data disclosure wouldn’t be done without explicit consent of the user.

Organic Act 15/1999 of December 13 on Personal Data Protection confers to those concerned a number of rights related to the processing of their personal data. The users will be able to exercise their right to access, rectify,  cancel or object according to the relevant rules on the protection of personal data. To exercice these rights, or if you have any doubt, please contact us through our contact form.